PDA

View Full Version : got plasma


nuclearlemon
05-10-2009, 04:35 PM
i need a couple of sections of frame from a couple of rigs cut out. plasma would be the easiest/cleanest. problem is one rig is immobile, so plasma would have to come to me. i do have a 60 gallon compressor. anybody got something i can use?

Beater
05-10-2009, 06:22 PM
mine is not doing much these days... replace what consumables you use, and please use pre-filter.

it is 110 or 220v

RockRunner
05-11-2009, 10:00 AM
john's is closer to you but you can use mine too. Just let me know what you want to do.

nuclearlemon
05-11-2009, 04:45 PM
cool. i'll behitting one of you up. i just need to cut a section about 2"x5" out of two frames.